Is Lilydale Chicken Breast Strips Crumbed | 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Chicken Breast (66%), Ciabatta Crumb (10%) [Wheat Flour, Amaranth Puffs, Herbs (Oregano, Parsley, Rosemary), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten], Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Thickeners (1422, 415, 1442), Vegetable Gum (412), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452).

Check Lilydale Chicken Breast Strips Crumbed | 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking