Is Lilydale Turkey Bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural smoke flavor
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Turkey, Water, Modified Vinegar, Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Smoke. May contain Egg.
Check Lilydale Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilydale Turkey Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


