Is Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce Lactose Free?

Description
Small 2.8-ounce chocolate bar delivers a creamy, caramelized flavor profile with a subtle salted finish and smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Consumers commonly use it for quick snacks, portioned indulgence, or to top desserts. Reviews note balanced sweetness, satisfying mouthfeel, compact size, and occasional comments about price versus quantity and packaging quality.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small 2.8-ounce chocolate bar delivers a creamy, caramelized flavor profile with a subtle salted finish and smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Consumers commonly use it for quick snacks, portioned indulgence, or to top desserts. Reviews note balanced sweetness, satisfying mouthfeel, compact size, and occasional comments about price versus quantity and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Inulin, Dextrin, Organic Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract, Contains Milk And Soy, Cocoa, Vanilla Extract: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 39%, Allergen Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Contains Milk And Soy, Cocoa, Total 39%, Allergen Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Contains Allergen Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


