Is Lily's Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate, Almond, 3oz, Pack of 12 (No Sugar Added!) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made on equipment shared with products containing milk
- milkfat
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
made on equipment shared with products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Dry Roasted Almonds, Inulin, Dextrin (From Non-gmo Corn), Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Natural Vanilla, Warningsallergy Information: Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Lily's Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate, Almond, 3oz, Pack of 12 (No Sugar Added!) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate, Almond, 3oz, Pack of 12 (No Sugar Added!) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Lily's Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate, Almond, 3oz, Pack of 12 (No Sugar Added!) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


