Is Lilys Chocolate, Bar Extremely Dark Chocolate 85%, 2.8 Ounce Oat Free?

Description
Extremely dark, intensely bitter chocolate with a firm snap and smooth melt, offering concentrated roasted notes and lingering richness. Commonly used for baking, melting, pairing with coffee or wine, or snacking by dark-chocolate enthusiasts. Reviewers cite intense flavor, solid texture, and suitability for culinary use, though some find it overpowering.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extremely dark, intensely bitter chocolate with a firm snap and smooth melt, offering concentrated roasted notes and lingering richness. Commonly used for baking, melting, pairing with coffee or wine, or snacking by dark-chocolate enthusiasts. Reviewers cite intense flavor, solid texture, and suitability for culinary use, though some find it overpowering.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Dextrin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Organic Crispy Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Milk Fat, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla
Check Lilys Chocolate, Bar Extremely Dark Chocolate 85%, 2.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Chocolate, Bar Extremely Dark Chocolate 85%, 2.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Extremely Dark Chocolate 85%, 2.8 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


