Is Lily's Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Baking Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Small, glossy baking chips deliver pronounced salted caramel flavor with smooth, meltable texture that holds shape when baked. Commonly used in cookies, brownies, muffins, and topping desserts; reviewers note consistent taste, reliable melting behavior, and convenient portioning, while a few mention smaller chip size than expected and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, glossy baking chips deliver pronounced salted caramel flavor with smooth, meltable texture that holds shape when baked. Commonly used in cookies, brownies, muffins, and topping desserts; reviewers note consistent taste, reliable melting behavior, and convenient portioning, while a few mention smaller chip size than expected and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Cocoa, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk
Check Lily's Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Baking Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Lily's Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Baking Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


