Is Lilys Confetti White Chocolate Style Stevia Swetened Sweet & Creamy Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- natural flavors
- calcium
- vitamin d
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Saturated Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fiber, Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol+, Milk (rbst Free), Dextrint, Chicory Root Fiber, Sprinkles (erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber", Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Color Added [beet, Cabbage, Beta Carotene And Annatto Powders], Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax), Milk Fat (rbst Free), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk.
Check Lilys Confetti White Chocolate Style Stevia Swetened Sweet & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Confetti White Chocolate Style Stevia Swetened Sweet & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Duncan Hines Dark Chocolate Fudge Creamy Home-Style Frosting 16 Oz Canister
Lily's Baking Chips White Chocolate Style, 255g
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Lilys White Chocolate Style Baking Chips Stevia Sweetened
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


