Is Lilys Confetti White Chocolate Style Stevia Swetened Sweet & Creamy Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk fat
  • milk
  • cholesterol
  • natural flavors
  • calcium
  • vitamin d

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Fat, Saturated Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fiber, Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol+, Milk (rbst Free), Dextrint, Chicory Root Fiber, Sprinkles (erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber", Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Color Added [beet, Cabbage, Beta Carotene And Annatto Powders], Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax), Milk Fat (rbst Free), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk.

Check Lilys Confetti White Chocolate Style Stevia Swetened Sweet & Creamy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping