Is Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice -- 3 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice is a 3 oz chocolate bar that offers a healthier alternative to traditional chocolate. Made with non-GMO ingredients, including genuine cocoa sourced from non-GMO sources, this gluten-free chocolate is perfect for individuals with dietary restrictions. With fewer calories than other chocolate options, it is a popular choice for those on a keto diet or managing diabetes. The inclusion of stevia, a natural sweetener, enhances the flavor without adding unnecessary calories. Overall, Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice provides a guilt-free and delicious snack option.
Why it's not wheat free
- made on equipment shared with products containing wheat
made on equipment shared with products containing wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice is a 3 oz chocolate bar that offers a healthier alternative to traditional chocolate. Made with non-GMO ingredients, including genuine cocoa sourced from non-GMO sources, this gluten-free chocolate is perfect for individuals with dietary restrictions. With fewer calories than other chocolate options, it is a popular choice for those on a keto diet or managing diabetes. The inclusion of stevia, a natural sweetener, enhances the flavor without adding unnecessary calories. Overall, Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice provides a guilt-free and delicious snack option.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Dextrin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Organic Crispy Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Milk Fat (brst Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Natural Vanilla, Non-gmo. Allergy Information: Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Milk. Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Wheat. Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Peanuts. Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Tree Nuts. Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives. May Contain Milk And Its Derivatives, Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives, Peanuts And Their Derivatives
Check Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice -- 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice -- 3 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


