Is Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice -- 3 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice is a 3 oz chocolate bar that offers a healthier alternative to traditional chocolate. Made with non-GMO ingredients, including genuine cocoa sourced from non-GMO sources, this gluten-free chocolate is perfect for individuals with dietary restrictions. With fewer calories than other chocolate options, it is a popular choice for those on a keto diet or managing diabetes. The inclusion of stevia, a natural sweetener, enhances the flavor without adding unnecessary calories. Overall, Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice provides a guilt-free and delicious snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Dextrin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Organic Crispy Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Milk Fat (brst Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Natural Vanilla, Non-gmo. Allergy Information: Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Milk. Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Wheat. Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Peanuts. Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Tree Nuts. Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives. May Contain Milk And Its Derivatives, Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives, Peanuts And Their Derivatives

Check Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Dark Chocolate with Stevia Crispy Rice -- 3 oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go