Is Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delivers intense dark, bittersweet flavor with a clear salted caramel note; texture pairs a firm snap with a smooth melt. Consumers use it as a snack, dessert accent, or baking addition. Reviewers praise balanced salt versus sweet contrast, consistent richness, and a clean, slightly brittle bite that melts evenly throughout.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract

Check Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz. is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping