Is Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- italian cheese
italian cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Composition: 70% Chicken: Fresh Chicken (65%), Chicken Liver (5%), Potatoes (21%), Egg, Chicken Gravy, Flaxseed, Cellulose, Minerals, Prebiotic (Fructooligosaccharides 0.7g/kg), Italian Cheese, Seaweed, Carrots (0.02%), Cranberries (0.02%), Bilberries (0.02%), Parsley (0.02%), Fenugreek Seeds (0.01%)
Check Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Bone Broth Chicken Original - 32 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Dried


