Is Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Salmon with Chicken & Prawns Paté Complete Adult Cat Food 85g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon oil
- prawn
- chicken
- pork
- salmon
salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salmon (30%), Chicken (15%), Pork (15%), Prawn (5%), Minerals, Salmon Oil, Algae
Check Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Salmon with Chicken & Prawns Paté Complete Adult Cat Food 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Salmon with Chicken & Prawns Paté Complete Adult Cat Food 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
DOCTOR IN THE KITCHEN CRACKER SEA SALT FLACKERS
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
Where to buy
Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Salmon with Chicken & Prawns Paté Complete Adult Cat Food 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


