Is Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Salmon with Chicken & Prawns Paté Complete Adult Cat Food 85g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon oil
- prawn
- chicken
- pork
- salmon
salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salmon (30%), Chicken (15%), Pork (15%), Prawn (5%), Minerals, Salmon Oil, Algae
Check Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Salmon with Chicken & Prawns Paté Complete Adult Cat Food 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Salmon with Chicken & Prawns Paté Complete Adult Cat Food 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
DOCTOR IN THE KITCHEN CRACKER SEA SALT FLACKERS
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
Where to buy
Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Salmon with Chicken & Prawns Paté Complete Adult Cat Food 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


