Is Lily's Kitchen Christmas Festive Turkey Jerky for Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 68% freshly prepared turkey

68% freshly prepared turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

68% Freshly Prepared Turkey, Pea Protein, Vegetable Glycerine (Derived from Rapeseed Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Distilled White Vinegar, Cranberries, Cinnamon, Thyme

Check Lily's Kitchen Christmas Festive Turkey Jerky for Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen Christmas Festive Turkey Jerky for Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go