Is Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Turkey Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16.0 oz Package Pescatarian?

Description
These bun-length hot dogs have a mild, savory flavor with a soft, plump texture and a gentle snap from the casing. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-fried for backyard cookouts, school lunches, and quick dinners. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, with occasional comments about variable juiciness and texture between packs.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bun-length hot dogs have a mild, savory flavor with a soft, plump texture and a gentle snap from the casing. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-fried for backyard cookouts, school lunches, and quick dinners. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, with occasional comments about variable juiciness and texture between packs.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredients Used to Preserve Quality), Contains Less than 2 % of Following: Corn Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Distilled White Vinegar (Ingredients Used to Preserve Quality), Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredients Used to Preserve Quality), Cherry Powder, Flavor.
Check Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Turkey Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16.0 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Turkey Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16.0 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Turkey Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16.0 oz Package is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Stick


