Is Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- italian cheese
italian cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
75% Chicken and Fish: Fresh Chicken (50%), Chicken Liver (15%), Freshly Prepared Seasonal White Fish (10%), Potato, Egg, Chicken Gravy, Flaxseed, Salmon Oil, Prebiotics (Mannan Oligosaccharides 1.1g/kg, Fructooligosaccharides 0.7g/kg), Italian Cheese, Seaweed, Carrots, Cranberries, Bilberries, Parsley, Fenugreek Seeds
Check Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


