Is Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- italian cheese
- chicken gravy
- salmon oil
- egg
- freshly prepared seasonal white fish
- chicken liver
- fresh chicken
- 75% chicken
italian cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
75% Chicken and Fish: Fresh Chicken (50%), Chicken Liver (15%), Freshly Prepared Seasonal White Fish (10%), Potato, Egg, Chicken Gravy, Flaxseed, Salmon Oil, Prebiotics (Mannan Oligosaccharides 1.1g/kg, Fructooligosaccharides 0.7g/kg), Italian Cheese, Seaweed, Carrots, Cranberries, Bilberries, Parsley, Fenugreek Seeds
Check Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


