Is Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon oil
- chicken gravy
- freshly prepared seasonal white fish
- chicken liver
- fresh chicken
- 75% chicken
salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
75% Chicken and Fish: Fresh Chicken (50%), Chicken Liver (15%), Freshly Prepared Seasonal White Fish (10%), Potato, Egg, Chicken Gravy, Flaxseed, Salmon Oil, Prebiotics (Mannan Oligosaccharides 1.1g/kg, Fructooligosaccharides 0.7g/kg), Italian Cheese, Seaweed, Carrots, Cranberries, Bilberries, Parsley, Fenugreek Seeds
Check Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Kitten Chicken & White Fish Complete Dry Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


