Is Lily's Kitchen Lamb Hotpot for Dogs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- composition60% freshly prepared lamb
- as manganese chelate of glycine hydrate
- as zinc chelate of glycine hydrate
composition60% freshly prepared lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Composition60% Freshly Prepared Lamb, Potatoes (3%), Squash (2%), Apples (2%), Carrots (1%), Peas (1%), Broccoli (1%), Blueberries (1%), Flaxseed, Minerals. Botanicals & Herbs: Golden Rod, Nettle, Aniseed, Rosehips, Marigold Petals, Cleavers, Kelp, Alfalfa, Milk Thistle, Dandelion Root, Burdock Root, Celery Seeds.Additives (per kg)Vitamins: Vitamin D3 200 IU, Vitamin E 20mg. Trace Elements: Zinc (as Zinc Chelate of Glycine Hydrate) 15mg, Manganese (as Manganese Chelate of Glycine Hydrate) 1.4mg, Iodine (as Calcium Iodate, Anhydrous) 0.75mg. Technological Additives: Locust Bean Gum.
Check Lily's Kitchen Lamb Hotpot for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Lamb Hotpot for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Lamb Hotpot for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


