Is Lily's Kitchen Organic Fish Dinner for Cats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken 12
  • organic beef 10
  • organic pork 12

organic chicken 12

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fish 26%, Organic Pork 12%, Organic Chicken 12%, Organic Beef 10%, Minerals, Algae

Check Lily's Kitchen Organic Fish Dinner for Cats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen Organic Fish Dinner for Cats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep