Is Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic spelt
organic spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lamb 26%, Organic Pork 13%, Organic Beef 10%, Organic Chicken 5%, Organic Carrots 3%, Organic Peas 3%, Organic Spelt, Minerals, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cleavers, Organic Kelp, Organic Spirulina, Algae
Check Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


