Is Lily's Kitchen Rise & Shines Treats for Dogs Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole oats
  • organic light rye flour
  • organic oat flour

organic whole oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Light Rye Flour, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Whole Oats, Liver (10%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Blackstrap Molasses (4%), Organic Carrots (4%), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Alfalfa (1%), Organic Nettles (1%), Organic Rosehips (1%), Organic Turmeric (0.5%), 85% of the ingredients are produced in accordance with the rules of organic production

Check Lily's Kitchen Rise & Shines Treats for Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen Rise & Shines Treats for Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go