Is Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • flour

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Martin's Long Potato Rolls for hot dogs, made with non-GMO ingredients, are highly regarded by many as the best bread in the country. People consistently praise the delicious taste of these rolls and appreciate that the bread stays fresh for a long time. The positive experience with this product often leads people to spread the word about its quality. With a bag of 8 rolls, Martin's Long Potato Rolls provide a high-quality option for hot dog enthusiasts who value non-GMO ingredients and exceptional flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Reconstituted Potatoes (From Potato Flour), Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Butter, Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides And Diglycerides), Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate (A ), Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Turmeric Color, Annatto Color, Sesame Seeds, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sesame Seeds

Check Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8 is available at 9 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMildSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking