Is Lily's Kitchen Wild Campfire Stew for Dogs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon
- locust bean gum
- chelate of amino acid hydrate
- as calcium iodate
- as manganese chelate of glycine hydrate
- +2 more
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Composition�65% Freshly Prepared: Venison (40%), Pheasant (15%), Salmon (10%), Potatoes (3%), Butternut Squash (2%), Green Beans (1%), Apples, Minerals, Hemp Oil (0.1%). Botanicals & Herbs: Golden Rod, Nettle, Aniseed, Rosehips, Marigold Petals, Cleavers, Kelp, Alfalfa, Milk Thistle, Dandelion Root, Burdock Root, Celery Seeds.Additives (per kg)Vitamins: Vitamin E 20mg. Trace Elements: Zinc (as Zinc Chelate of Glycine Hydrate) 25mg, Manganese (as Manganese Chelate of Glycine Hydrate) 1.4mg, Iodine (as Calcium Iodate, Anhydrous) 0.75mg, Copper (as Copper (II) Chelate of Amino Acid Hydrate) 1mg. Technological Additives: Locust Bean Gum
Check Lily's Kitchen Wild Campfire Stew for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Wild Campfire Stew for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Wild Campfire Stew for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


