Is Lily's Kitchen Wild Campfire Stew for Dogs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- locust bean gum
- chelate of amino acid hydrate
- as calcium iodate
- as manganese chelate of glycine hydrate
- +2 more
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Composition�65% Freshly Prepared: Venison (40%), Pheasant (15%), Salmon (10%), Potatoes (3%), Butternut Squash (2%), Green Beans (1%), Apples, Minerals, Hemp Oil (0.1%). Botanicals & Herbs: Golden Rod, Nettle, Aniseed, Rosehips, Marigold Petals, Cleavers, Kelp, Alfalfa, Milk Thistle, Dandelion Root, Burdock Root, Celery Seeds.Additives (per kg)Vitamins: Vitamin E 20mg. Trace Elements: Zinc (as Zinc Chelate of Glycine Hydrate) 25mg, Manganese (as Manganese Chelate of Glycine Hydrate) 1.4mg, Iodine (as Calcium Iodate, Anhydrous) 0.75mg, Copper (as Copper (II) Chelate of Amino Acid Hydrate) 1mg. Technological Additives: Locust Bean Gum
Check Lily's Kitchen Wild Campfire Stew for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Wild Campfire Stew for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Wild Campfire Stew for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


