Is Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8 Vegetarian?

Description
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for hot dogs, made with non-GMO ingredients, are highly regarded by many as the best bread in the country. People consistently praise the delicious taste of these rolls and appreciate that the bread stays fresh for a long time. The positive experience with this product often leads people to spread the word about its quality. With a bag of 8 rolls, Martin's Long Potato Rolls provide a high-quality option for hot dog enthusiasts who value non-GMO ingredients and exceptional flavor.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- calcium propionate
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +4 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for hot dogs, made with non-GMO ingredients, are highly regarded by many as the best bread in the country. People consistently praise the delicious taste of these rolls and appreciate that the bread stays fresh for a long time. The positive experience with this product often leads people to spread the word about its quality. With a bag of 8 rolls, Martin's Long Potato Rolls provide a high-quality option for hot dog enthusiasts who value non-GMO ingredients and exceptional flavor.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Reconstituted Potatoes (From Potato Flour), Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Butter, Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides And Diglycerides), Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate (A ), Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Turmeric Color, Annatto Color, Sesame Seeds, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sesame Seeds
Check Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8 is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


