Is Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8 Dairy Free?

Description
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for hot dogs, made with non-GMO ingredients, are highly regarded by many as the best bread in the country. People consistently praise the delicious taste of these rolls and appreciate that the bread stays fresh for a long time. The positive experience with this product often leads people to spread the word about its quality. With a bag of 8 rolls, Martin's Long Potato Rolls provide a high-quality option for hot dog enthusiasts who value non-GMO ingredients and exceptional flavor.
Why it's not dairy free
- contains 2 percent, less of each of the following: salt, butter, dough conditioners
- butter
- nonfat milk
contains 2 percent, less of each of the following: salt, butter, dough conditioners
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for hot dogs, made with non-GMO ingredients, are highly regarded by many as the best bread in the country. People consistently praise the delicious taste of these rolls and appreciate that the bread stays fresh for a long time. The positive experience with this product often leads people to spread the word about its quality. With a bag of 8 rolls, Martin's Long Potato Rolls provide a high-quality option for hot dog enthusiasts who value non-GMO ingredients and exceptional flavor.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Reconstituted Potatoes (From Potato Flour), Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Butter, Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides And Diglycerides), Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate (A ), Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Turmeric Color, Annatto Color, Sesame Seeds, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sesame Seeds
Check Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Where to buy
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8 is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


