Is Lily's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate style coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Style Coating (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder (rbst Free), Milk Fat (rbst Free), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Peanut Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract. Contains Milk And Peanuts Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Lily's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


