Is Lily's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Style Coating (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder (rbst Free), Milk Fat (rbst Free), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Peanut Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract. Contains Milk And Peanuts Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Lily's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping