Is Lily's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Style Coating (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder (rbst Free), Milk Fat (rbst Free), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Peanut Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract. Contains Milk And Peanuts Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Lily's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping