Is Lily's No Sugar Added Salted Almond Milk Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol (Non-gmo), Inulin, Dextrin (Non-gmo), Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Dry Roasted Almonds, Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract

Check Lily's No Sugar Added Salted Almond Milk Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's No Sugar Added Salted Almond Milk Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go