Is Lily's Peanut Butter Flavor Baking Chips, Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), ERYTHRITOL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Lily's Peanut Butter Flavor Baking Chips, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking