Is Lily's Peanut Butter Flavor Baking Chips Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Lecithin (sunflower), Milk Fat, Natural Flavor, Stevia Extract. Contains Peanuts and Milk.
Check Lily's Peanut Butter Flavor Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Peanut Butter Flavor Baking Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


