Is Lily's - Salted Almond & Milk Chocolate Bar 40% Cocoa - 3 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Inulin, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Roasted Salted Almonds, Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Warningsallergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Lily's - Salted Almond & Milk Chocolate Bar 40% Cocoa - 3 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's - Salted Almond & Milk Chocolate Bar 40% Cocoa - 3 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Lily's - Salted Almond & Milk Chocolate Bar 40% Cocoa - 3 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


