Is Lilys Sour Gummy Worm Naturally Flavored Vegan?

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors deliver an upfront sour bite followed by a sweet finish, paired with a chewy, slightly elastic texture. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, movie-night treats, or cake decorations. Reviewers note consistent flavor and chew, while some report occasional overly sour pieces or mixed freshness in packs.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors deliver an upfront sour bite followed by a sweet finish, paired with a chewy, slightly elastic texture. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, movie-night treats, or cake decorations. Reviewers note consistent flavor and chew, while some report occasional overly sour pieces or mixed freshness in packs.
Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber*, Allulose*, Erythritol*, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavors, Color Added [apple, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Pumpkin, Saffron And Spirulina Concentrates]. *non-gmo. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Lilys Sour Gummy Worm Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Sour Gummy Worm Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


