Is Lilys Sour Gummy Worm Naturally Flavored Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors deliver an upfront sour bite followed by a sweet finish, paired with a chewy, slightly elastic texture. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, movie-night treats, or cake decorations. Reviewers note consistent flavor and chew, while some report occasional overly sour pieces or mixed freshness in packs.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors deliver an upfront sour bite followed by a sweet finish, paired with a chewy, slightly elastic texture. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, movie-night treats, or cake decorations. Reviewers note consistent flavor and chew, while some report occasional overly sour pieces or mixed freshness in packs.
Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber*, Allulose*, Erythritol*, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavors, Color Added [apple, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Pumpkin, Saffron And Spirulina Concentrates]. *non-gmo. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Lilys Sour Gummy Worm Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Sour Gummy Worm Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


