Is Lilys Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style Baking Chips, Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ERYTHRITOL+, COCOA BUTTER, MILK (RBST FREE), DEXTRIN+, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COLOR ADDED (RED BEET CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check Lilys Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style Baking Chips, Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style Baking Chips, Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAKING CHIPS, 35% CACAO, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE
Lily's Baking Chips White Chocolate Style, 255g
STEVIA SWEETENED BAKING CHIPS, STEVIA SWEETENED
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz
About this product
Chips · Piece


