Is Lily'S Sweets Covred Almond Dark Chocolate Stevia, 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Lily's Sweets Covered Almond Dark Chocolate Stevia 35 oz is a product that receives mixed reviews. Some people appreciate the perfect sweetness level and find it to be a delicious snack. However, there are others who comment that the chocolate is old and tasteless, which may affect the overall experience. Despite this, it can still be considered a good option for those looking for a low-sugar alternative. The product details include a 35 oz package size and the use of stevia as a sweetener.
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa butter milk fat
cocoa butter milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lily's Sweets Covered Almond Dark Chocolate Stevia 35 oz is a product that receives mixed reviews. Some people appreciate the perfect sweetness level and find it to be a delicious snack. However, there are others who comment that the chocolate is old and tasteless, which may affect the overall experience. Despite this, it can still be considered a good option for those looking for a low-sugar alternative. The product details include a 35 oz package size and the use of stevia as a sweetener.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Unsweetened Cocoa, Chicory Root Fiber, Dextrin (Non-GMO), Erythritol (Non-GMO), Cocoa Butter Milk Fat (rBST Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract.
Check Lily'S Sweets Covred Almond Dark Chocolate Stevia, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily'S Sweets Covred Almond Dark Chocolate Stevia, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Lily'S Sweets Covred Almond Dark Chocolate Stevia, 3.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


