Is Lily'S Sweets Covred Almond Dark Chocolate Stevia, 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cocoa butter milk fat

cocoa butter milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lily's Sweets Covered Almond Dark Chocolate Stevia 35 oz is a product that receives mixed reviews. Some people appreciate the perfect sweetness level and find it to be a delicious snack. However, there are others who comment that the chocolate is old and tasteless, which may affect the overall experience. Despite this, it can still be considered a good option for those looking for a low-sugar alternative. The product details include a 35 oz package size and the use of stevia as a sweetener.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Unsweetened Cocoa, Chicory Root Fiber, Dextrin (Non-GMO), Erythritol (Non-GMO), Cocoa Butter Milk Fat (rBST Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract.

Check Lily'S Sweets Covred Almond Dark Chocolate Stevia, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lily'S Sweets Covred Almond Dark Chocolate Stevia, 3.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BKrogerMariano'sSafewayThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go