Is Lily's Sweets Dark Chocolate Bar - Case of 12 - 4 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • product containing milk

product containing milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Totoal 53%, Allergen Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Cocoa, Vanilla: Allergen Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Tree Nuts, Allergen Information:

Check Lily's Sweets Dark Chocolate Bar - Case of 12 - 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Sweets Dark Chocolate Bar - Case of 12 - 4 oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking