Is Lily's Sweets Dark Chocolate Bar - Case of 12 - 4 oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Totoal 53%, Allergen Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Cocoa, Vanilla: Allergen Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Tree Nuts, Allergen Information:

Check Lily's Sweets Dark Chocolate Bar - Case of 12 - 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lily's Sweets Dark Chocolate Bar - Case of 12 - 4 oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking