Is Lily's Sweets Salted Almond & Milk Chocolate bar, 3 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • product containing milk
  • whole milk powder

product containing milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Inulin, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Roasted Salted Almonds, Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Warningsallergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Lily's Sweets Salted Almond & Milk Chocolate bar, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Sweets Salted Almond & Milk Chocolate bar, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SaltyNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go