Is Lily's Sweets Salted Almond & Milk Chocolate bar, 3 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- roasted salted almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Inulin, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Roasted Salted Almonds, Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Warningsallergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Lily's Sweets Salted Almond & Milk Chocolate bar, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Sweets Salted Almond & Milk Chocolate bar, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Lily's Sweets Salted Almond & Milk Chocolate bar, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


