Is Lilys White Chocolate Style Baking Chips Stevia Sweetened Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy white-chocolate-style chips offer a smooth melt and slight snap, commonly used for baking, melting into sauces, making candies, and topping cookies or muffins. Reviewers note consistent chip size, dependable melting behavior, and pleasant flavor; some report occasional clumping in packages and mild variation in sweetness across batches during shipping.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy white-chocolate-style chips offer a smooth melt and slight snap, commonly used for baking, melting into sauces, making candies, and topping cookies or muffins. Reviewers note consistent chip size, dependable melting behavior, and pleasant flavor; some report occasional clumping in packages and mild variation in sweetness across batches during shipping.
Ingredients
Erythritol*, Cocoa Butter, Milk (rbst Free), Dextrin*, Chicory Root Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Extract. *non Gmo. Contains: Milk. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Lilys White Chocolate Style Baking Chips Stevia Sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys White Chocolate Style Baking Chips Stevia Sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Lilys White Chocolate Style Baking Chips Stevia Sweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


