Is Limburger Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AND ENZYMES.

Check Limburger Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Limburger Cheese is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangySaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep