Is Limburger Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AND ENZYMES.
Check Limburger Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limburger Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Limburger Cheese is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteAmazon
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangySaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


