Is LIME FLAVORED SPARKLING MINERAL WATER BEVERAGE, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavor
- carbon dioxide
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Lime Flavor
Check LIME FLAVORED SPARKLING MINERAL WATER BEVERAGE, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME FLAVORED SPARKLING MINERAL WATER BEVERAGE, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
LIME FLAVORED SPARKLING MINERAL WATER BEVERAGE, LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


