Is Lime Green Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Colors (Include Yellow 5, Blue 1, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigments), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Lime Green Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lime Green Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Lime Green Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


