Is LIME MANGO ARTISANAL ITALIAN SODA, LIME MANGO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • mango natural flavor

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPRING WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LIME AND MANGO NATURAL FLAVOR, CLARIFIED LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACACIA GUM, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARBON DIOXIDE.

Check LIME MANGO ARTISANAL ITALIAN SODA, LIME MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go